23 OCT 2022 – 30 DEC 2022
Ceremony (Burial of an Undead World), Haus der Kulturen der Welt (HKW), Berlin, DE, curated by Anselm Franke, Elisa Giuliano, Denise Ryner, Claire Tancons, and Zairong Xiang
Group exhibition with Leo Asemota, Shuvinai Ashoona, Richard Bell, Raymond Boisjoly, Gaëlle Choisne, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Alice Creischer & Andreas Siekmann, Mario Cresci, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Mariana Castillo Deball, Stan Douglas, Albrecht Dürer, Léon Ferrari, Jermay Michael Gabriel, Luigi di Gianni, Yervant Gianikian & Angela Ricci Lucchi, Leah Gordon, Nicolás Guillén, Ho Rui An, James T. Hong, Huang Yong Ping, Dapper Bruce Lafitte, Carlo Levi, Jane Jin Kaisen, William Kentridge, Will Kwan, Mary Reid Kelley & Patrick Kelley, Titina Maselli, Cecilia Mangini, Guadalupe Maravilla, Peter Minshall, Lemohang Jeremiah Mosese, Ernest Nash, Le Nemesiache, Rachel O’Reilly, István Orosz, Rosa von Praunheim, Tabita Rezaire, Elza Soares, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Jean-Marie Straub & Danièle Huillet, Kidlat Tahimik, Rosemarie Trockel, Joyce Wieland, Tania Willard, David Wojnarowicz, Xiyadie, and Lawrence Paul Yuxweluptun

08 FEB 2022 – 02 APR 2022
Nations by Artists, Art Museum at the University of Toronto, CA, curated by Mikinaak Migwans and Sarah Robayo Sheridan
Group exhibition with Ruanne Abou-Rahme & Basel Abbas, Sadie Barnette, Yael Bartana, Walter Battiss, Jasmina Cibic, Decolonize This Place, Shawna Dempsey and Lorri Millan, Demian DinéYazhi’/R.I.S.E. (Radical Indigenous Survivance and Empowerment), Pablo Helguera, Greg Hill, IRWIN, Iman Issa, Christopher Kulendran Thomas, Will Kwan, Zoe Leonard, Life of a Craphead, Divya Mehra, Alan Michelson, Native Art Department International, Majdulin Nasrallah, Hương Ngô, Emma Wolukau-Wanambwa

24 MAY 2021
If All You Have is a Hammer, Everything Looks Like a Nail, Images Festival, Toronto, CA, curated by Yan Wu
Solo screening

10 MAR 2021 – 12 JUN 2021
Exclusion Acts, Centre A: Vancouver International Centre for Contemporary Asian Art, Vancouver, CA, curated by Henry Heng Lu
Solo exhibition

02 OCT 2020 – 22 AUG 2021
Terra Economicus, Robert McLaughlin Gallery, Oshawa, CA, curated by Leila Timmins
Solo exhibition

25 MAY 2020 – 31 AUG 2020
It’s All Right Now, The Bentway, Toronto, CA
Group exhibition with: Hiba Abdallah, Dan Bergeron, Bekah Brown, Christine Brubaker and Cathleen Sbrizzi, Ani Castillo (as nominated by Workman Arts), Max Dean and Andrew Savery-Whiteway, Anahita Dehbonehie (as nominated by Outside the March), Bruce Horak (as nominated by Tangled Art + Disability), Will Kwan, La-Vane Kelly (as nominated by SKETCH Working Arts), Ness Lee, Tessar Lo, Sean Martindale, Hazel Meyer, Shawn Micallef, Anne Michaels, Peter Morin, Poet Laureate Albert Moritz with son Blaise Moritz, Daniel Rotsztain, Quentin VerCetty, Younger Than Beyoncé

07 SEP 2018 – 28 SEP 2018
OMG, it’s a Party!, V-Tape, Toronto, CA, curated by Henry Heng Lu
Group exhibition with Fang Di, Jennifer Chan, Lesley Loksi Chan, Will Kwan, Alvin Luong, and Karen Tam

01 SEP 2018 – ongoing
A Park for All, Evergreen / The Don River Valley Park, Toronto, CA, curated by Kari Cwynar
Public artwork

30 SEP 2017
The Forest, Art Gallery of Ontario / Nuit Blanche Toronto, CA
Performance

22 APR 2017 – 03 SEP 2017

Tous, des sang-mêlés, Musée d’art contemporain du Val-de-Marne (MAC VAL), Val-de-Marne, FR, curated by Julie Crenn and Frank Lamy
Group exhibition with Soufiane Ababri, Mathieu Kleyebe Abonnenc, Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Adam Adach, Nirveda Alleck, Francis Alÿs, Giulia Andreani, Fayçal Baghriche, Sammy Baloji, Raphaël Barontini, Taysir Batniji, Sylvie Blocher, Martin Bureau, Ali Cherri, Claire Fontaine, Steven Cohen, Bady Dalloul, Jonathas De Andrade, Morgane Denzler, Jimmie Durham, Ninar Esber, Esther Ferrer, Karim Ghelloussi, Marco Godinho, Joana Hadjithomas et Khalil Joreige, Mona Hatoum, Maryam Jafri, Katia Kameli, Jason Karaïndros, Bouchra Khalili, Kimsooja, Kapwani Kiwanga, Will Kwan, Lawrence Lemaoana, Mehryl Levisse, Violaine Lochu, Melanie Manchot, Lahouari Mohammed Bakir, Kent Monkman, Malik Nejmi, Nguyen Trinh Thi, Otobong Nkanga, Harold Offeh, Daniela Ortiz, Alicia Paz, Adrian Piper, Présence Panchounette, Pushpamala N, Athi-Patra Ruga, Zineb Sedira, Yinka Shonibare MBE, Société Réaliste, Tsuneko Taniuchi, Erwan Venn, James Webb, Sue Williamson, Chen Zhen

16 OCT 2016 – 03 DEC 2016
I stood before the source, The Blackwood Gallery, Toronto, CA, curated by Christine Shaw and Greig de Peuter
Group exhibition with Abbas Akhavan, Bureau d’études, Emma Charles, Revital Cohen & Tuur Van Balen, Carole Condé + Karl Beveridge, Mark Curran, Wally Dion, Keith Hennessy / Circo Zero, Ashley Hunt, Jeremy Hutchison, Richard Ibghy & Marilou Lemmens, Will Kwan, Gerald Nestler, Public Recordings, Public Studio & Darlene Montgomery, and Hank Willis Thomas & Christopher Myers

06 SEP 2016 – 10 DEC 2016
Form Follows Fiction: Art and Artists in Toronto, Art Museum at the University of Toronto, CA, curated by Luis Jacob
Group exhibition with Kim Adams, David Anderson, Napo B, Carl Beam, Adrian Blackwell, Deanna Bowen, Peter Bowyer, David Buchan, Michael Buckland, Colin Campbell, James Carl, Ian Carr-Harris, Carlo Cesta, Paraskeva Clark, Wendy Coburn, John Collins, Carole Conde & Karl Beveridge, Greg Curnoe, Tom Dean, Bonnie Devine, Sarindar Dhaliwal, Keesic Douglas, Sameer Farooq and Mirjam Linschooten, Robert Gagen, General Idea, Janice Gurney, Frederick Hagan, Lawren Harris, Isobel Harry, Bobs Cogill Haworth, Karen Henderson, Robert Houle, Yvonne McKague Housser, John G. Howard, Oliver Husain, Rae Johnson, G.B. Jones and Bruce LaBruce, Nobuo Kubota, Will Kwan, Suzy Lake, Michel Lambeth, Gordon Lebredt, Arthur Lismer, Deirdre Logue and Allyson Mitchell, Peter MacCallum, Annie MacDonell, Arnaud Maggs, John Marriott, Sandra Meigs, Olia Mishchenko, Kent Monkman, Bridget Moser, Charlie Murray and Thom Van der Vaag, Shelley Niro, Daniel Olson, Charles Pachter, Roula Partheniou, Christiane Pflug, Ed Pien, Jaan Poldaas, Public Studio, Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay, Steve Reinke, Arthur Renwick, Mitch Robertson, Jon Sasaki, David Armstrong Six, Michael Snow, Lisa Steele, Tess Boudreau Taconis, Ho Tam, Jeff Thomas, Joanne Tod, The Toronto Ink Company, Harold Town, Kwan Tse, Camille Turner, Renée van Halm, Frederick Varley, Lorne Wagman, Joyce Wieland, Robert Wiens, Shirley Wiitasalo, and Tony Wilson